Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5456,553
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8456,739
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7716,693
YaoundeCameroon 6,3313,934
YokoCameroon 6,4684,020
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2893,908
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9226,166
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7195,418
YanjiChina 16,20910,073
YichangChina 16,51510,262
YinchuanChina 15,6079,698
YiningChina 13,5078,393
YariguiesColombia 3,7462,328
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2042,612
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3132,680
YazdIran 11,3307,040
YakushimaJapan 17,58710,929
YamagataJapan 16,74310,404
YamaguchiJapan 17,19210,683
YokkaichiJapan 17,14110,652
YokohamaJapan 17,06110,602
YonagoJapan 17,07610,611
YonagunijimaJapan 17,82911,079
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,77012,285
YeMyanmar 15,8329,838
YolaNigeria 6,5884,094
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,04610,593
YurimaguasPeru 3,5452,203
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7497,301
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,7559,790
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7397,295
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7236,042
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1916,954
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9465,559
York, PaUsa 6,4223,991
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7314,183
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -