Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5133,426
UaupesBrazil 2,7431,704
UbatubaBrazil 1,599994
UberabaBrazil 1,253778
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4975,902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9818,688
UpernavikGreenland 9,1475,684
UummannaqGreenland 8,8905,525
UdineItaly 8,3605,195
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9504,940
UenoJapan 17,16110,664
UnzendakeJapan 17,32510,766
UrakawaJapan 16,27710,115
UshibukaJapan 17,37710,798
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,93610,525
UwajimaJapan 17,31010,757
UkmergeLithuania 9,5435,930
UtenaLithuania 9,6035,967
UlaangomMongolia 13,9568,672
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9139,267
UlgiiMongolia 13,8748,621
UliastaiMongolia 14,3738,931
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9808,687
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1449,411
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,82010,452
UfaRussia 11,4707,127
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8237,347
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6149,081
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1778,810
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5329,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2226,974
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2788,873
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3118,893
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3838,316
Umm BeninSudan 8,9645,570
UmeňSweden 9,7136,036
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,57910,302
Udon ThaniThailand 16,32510,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0379,965
UrfaTurkey 9,9956,211
UsakTurkey 9,2425,743
Uman’Ukraine 9,6475,995
UzgorodUkraine 9,0955,652
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5654,079
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8454,253
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8204,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -