Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4197,717
TiranaAlbania 8,5835,334
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4544,011
TebessaAlgeria 7,3784,585
TimimounAlgeria 6,3873,969
TindoufAlgeria 5,6313,499
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0814,400
TrelewArgentina 4,3122,680
TucumanArgentina 2,9671,844
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,81410,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,81510,449
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,71711,010
TibooburraAustralia 15,6809,744
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64510,343
TshaneBotswana 7,1674,454
TaguatingaBrazil 446277
TarauacaBrazil 2,9311,821
TauaBrazil 534332
TefeBrazil 2,3621,468
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,013629
TeresinaBrazil 469292
TiriosBrazil 1,8181,130
TorresBrazil 2,3251,445
TracuateuaBrazil 944587
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,533952
TriunfoBrazil 673418
TucuruiBrazil 861535
TuriacuBrazil 833518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5165,914
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8086,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6956,025
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7425,432
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8594,262
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8064,230
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2075,100
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4203,989
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3542,705
TaiyuanChina 16,0769,990
TaoyuanChina 17,65810,973
TengchongChina 15,6819,744
TønderDenmark 8,6465,373
TylstrupDenmark 8,8475,498
TystofteDenmark 8,7955,465
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2642,650
TahrirEgypt 9,1015,655
TantaEgypt 9,1335,675
TallinEstonia 9,7126,035
TartuEstonia 9,7646,068
TampereFinland 9,7616,066
TurkuFinland 9,6445,993
ToulonFrance 7,6954,782
ToulouseFrance 7,4424,624
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9126,781
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1446,925
TchibanGabon 6,1313,810
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6026,588
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1815,084
TamaleGhana 5,2103,238
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7935,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6235,358
TimehriGuyana 2,3371,452
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4073,360
TelaHonduras 5,5153,427
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5468,418
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5468,418
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,24110,714
TabrizIran 10,6656,627
TeheranIran 11,0846,888
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5255,919
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3495,188
TarvisioItaly 8,4085,225
TermoliItaly 8,2605,133
TorinoItaly 7,9384,933
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9444,936
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8554,881
TrevicoItaly 8,2285,113
TrevisoItaly 8,2675,137
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3735,203
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9364,931
TabouIvory Coast 4,3422,698
TadotsuJapan 17,20610,692
TakadaJapan 16,89310,497
TakamatsuJapan 17,20510,691
TakayamaJapan 17,00310,566
TanegashimaJapan 17,55810,911
TatenoJapan 16,98710,556
TateyamaJapan 17,10810,631
TokushimaJapan 17,23610,710
TokyoJapan 17,03310,585
TomakomaiJapan 16,24710,096
TottoriJapan 17,07710,612
ToyamaJapan 16,94210,528
ToyookaJapan 17,07410,610
TsuJapan 17,16410,666
TsurugaJapan 17,06210,603
TsuyamaJapan 17,12210,640
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0437,484
TripoliLebanon 9,6696,009
TobrukLibya 8,5275,299
TripoliLibya 7,6334,743
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4325,861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0616,252
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6876,020
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3905,835
ThyoloMalawi 8,5975,343
TawauMalaysia 17,95711,158
TessalitMali 5,9123,674
TimbuktuMali 5,3573,329
TombMali 5,3563,328
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7232,935
TacubayaMexico 6,8124,233
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8104,232
TarialanMongolia 14,5339,031
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3858,939
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6639,111
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1109,389
TangierMorocco 6,3923,972
TarfayaMorocco 5,3063,297
TazaMorocco 6,4083,982
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6599,731
TaungooMyanmar 15,6369,716
ThandweMyanmar 15,4229,583
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2289,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0518,110
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1268,157
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2698,246
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0988,139
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2448,230
TahouaNiger 6,0603,766
TillaberyNiger 5,6543,514
TaejonNorth Korea 16,86310,479
TromsoNorway 9,9626,190
TrondheimNorway 9,2755,764
ThumraitOman 11,1696,940
TacnaPeru 2,9921,859
TarapotoPeru 3,5632,214
TrujilloPeru 3,8472,390
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,80411,685
TorunPoland 9,0755,640
TimisoaraRomania 8,8965,528
TambovRussia 10,5096,530
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2317,600
TaraRussia 12,5597,804
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3867,697
TermezRussia 12,5117,774
TernejRussia 16,0239,957
TobolskRussia 12,1687,561
TomskRussia 13,1628,179
Tot’MaRussia 10,7116,656
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4317,103
TuapseRussia 10,1736,321
TuraRussia 13,2768,250
TurukhanskRussia 12,7397,916
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8326,110
TortosaSpain 7,1864,465
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0188,711
TokerSudan 9,4805,891
TartousSyria 9,6886,020
TaipeiTaiwan 17,68010,987
TaboraTanzania 8,4895,275
TakThailand 15,9489,910
TrangThailand 16,0229,957
TabligboTogo 5,3473,323
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4582,770
TunisTunisia 7,6224,736
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2616,997
TireeUk 8,0535,004
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1575,069
TernopilUkraine 9,3625,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8821,791
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3183,926
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7267,286
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4464,005
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1423,817
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8353,626
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1053,794
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3023,916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Temple, TxUsa 7,2154,483
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6054,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5264,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8795,518
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5424,687
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0635,010
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2473,882
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4365,242
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3884,591
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5754,086
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8074,851
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6237,844
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6481,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -