Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3757,690
ShkoderAlbania 8,6005,344
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3724,581
SaltaArgentina 2,8611,778
San AntonioArgentina 4,0852,539
San LuisArgentina 3,5232,189
San RafaelArgentina 3,7612,337
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6692,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9641,842
SarmientoArgentina 4,7082,925
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9649,299
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9729,303
SalzburgAustria 8,4445,247
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7796,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9136,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8966,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5623,457
SaveBenin 5,5013,418
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2741,413
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6045,347
SalvadorBrazil 750466
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4981,553
SantaremBrazil 1,386861
SantosBrazil 1,6661,035
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,492927
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 909565
Sao GoncaloBrazil 700435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2181,378
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4301,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,449900
Sao LuisBrazil 731454
Sao MateusBrazil 1,162722
São PauloBrazil 1,6231,009
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,425886
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6951,675
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 457284
SerrinhaBrazil 630391
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,153716
SobralBrazil 731454
SoureBrazil 1,054655
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 218135
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8751,787
SurubimBrazil 935581
SadovoBulgaria 9,0115,600
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8595,505
SofiaBulgaria 8,9145,539
SiemreapCambodia 16,49210,248
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1113,797
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1405,680
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4313,996
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1285,672
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0245,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4144,607
Scott, SkCanada 9,1625,693
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9354,310
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2843,905
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6614,139
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0756,882
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0394,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6505,996
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5634,078
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4794,026
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9895,586
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9965,590
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3473,944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1383,193
SalCape Verde 3,6982,298
SantiagoChile 3,8422,387
SewellChile 3,8602,399
ShanghaiChina 17,13810,650
ShantouChina 17,42710,829
ShenyangChina 16,18910,060
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8032,984
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0192,498
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9043,047
SibenikCroatia 8,4165,230
SplitCroatia 8,4435,246
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9815,581
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7245,421
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2672,651
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1212,561
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1802,597
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2792,659
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1872,602
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1762,595
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3112,679
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2212,623
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2952,669
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0782,534
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2072,615
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3082,677
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3592,709
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1672,590
San GabrielEcuador 3,8852,414
SalloumEgypt 8,6285,362
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5735,327
SohagEgypt 9,0755,640
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3605,816
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5853,470
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9003,045
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1396,301
StrasbourgFrance 8,1595,070
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6771,042
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9591,217
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3136,409
SchleswigGermany 8,6555,378
StuttgartGermany 8,2665,136
SamosGreece 9,0025,594
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8505,500
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6835,396
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4815,270
SiguiriGuinea 4,4892,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5943,476
SzegedHungary 8,8375,491
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6525,376
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4385,243
SagarIndia 13,7498,544
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2308,221
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,62111,571
SemnanIran 11,2737,005
ShahroudIran 11,4157,093
ShirazIran 11,1516,929
ShannonIreland 7,6404,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8624,886
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3155,167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4015,221
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0274,988
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7264,801
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2285,113
SigonellaItaly 8,0164,981
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4962,794
SagaJapan 17,26810,730
SaigoJapan 16,99110,558
SakaiJapan 17,06210,603
SakataJapan 16,67610,363
SapporoJapan 16,20210,068
SaseboJapan 17,26610,729
SendaiJapan 16,73410,399
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,37310,796
ShimonosekiJapan 17,20610,692
ShinjoJapan 16,68810,370
ShionomisakiJapan 17,30710,755
ShirakawaJapan 16,86810,482
ShizuokaJapan 17,12610,643
SumotoJapan 17,20710,693
SuttsuJapan 16,24510,095
SuwaJapan 17,01010,570
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4712,778
SavannakhetLaos 16,53410,274
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4915,898
SiluteLithuania 9,3565,814
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7535,439
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2146,347
SalimaMalawi 8,5585,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,01911,197
SibuMalaysia 17,25210,720
SanMali 5,0033,109
SegouMali 4,8813,033
SikassoMali 4,8202,995
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1616,935
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2813,903
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9509,290
SainshandMongolia 15,3309,526
SafiMorocco 5,9053,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6133,488
SittweMyanmar 15,2449,473
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7625,445
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3466,429
SaiqOman 11,5997,208
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1696,941
SurOman 11,7837,322
SialkotPakistan 13,2288,220
SibbiPakistan 12,6287,847
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3861,483
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4412,138
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,87311,728
SandomierzPoland 9,1535,688
SniezkaPoland 8,7815,456
SuwalkiPoland 9,3875,833
SzczecinPoland 8,8645,508
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3013,916
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4913,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8912,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6336,607
Satu MareRomania 9,1005,655
SibiuRomania 9,0985,654
SulinaRomania 9,4895,897
SadrinskRussia 11,9457,423
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0346,235
SalekhardRussia 11,8477,362
SaratovRussia 10,8106,717
SejmcanRussia 13,8858,629
SelagoncyRussia 13,4518,358
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5479,661
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9119,266
SmolenskRussia 9,9636,191
SociRussia 10,2176,349
SortovalaRussia 10,1156,286
SuntarRussia 13,9348,658
SurgutRussia 12,3467,672
SverdlovskRussia 11,7497,301
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1566,932
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6682,279
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7263,558
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9796,822
SingaporeSingapore 16,38310,180
SliacSlovakia 8,8895,524
SeoulSouth Korea 16,72510,393
SineijuSouth Korea 16,38510,182
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8264,242
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2124,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1244,427
SevilleSpain 6,5234,053
SennarSudan 8,9395,555
ShambatSudan 8,8755,515
ShendiSudan 8,9945,589
StenseleSweden 9,6465,994
StockholmSweden 9,3775,827
StorlienSweden 9,3355,801
SundsvallSweden 9,5195,915
SantisSwitzerland 8,1805,083
SongeaTanzania 8,7065,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,46810,233
SongkhlaThailand 16,12810,022
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0839,994
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9849,933
SurinThailand 16,43810,215
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3873,348
SokodeTogo 5,4013,356
SfaxTunisia 7,5404,685
SousseTunisia 7,5964,720
SamsunTurkey 9,8856,143
SiirtTurkey 10,2866,392
SivasTurkey 9,9066,156
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9757,442
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5174,671
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2225,109
SarataUkraine 9,5125,911
SarnyUkraine 9,4955,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8056,093
SumyUkraine 10,0166,224
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4017,085
SaltoUruguay 2,8671,782
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,940
Safford, AzUsa 8,3835,209
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5794,088
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7973,602
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1524,444
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8284,864
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Salem, InUsa 6,8784,274
Salem, OrUsa 9,8616,127
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8625,507
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4944,657
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2274,491
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0065,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6095,971
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8902,417
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4155,851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3153,924
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0433,755
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2805,145
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8784,274
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8866,143
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8796,139
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4664,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9026,153
Selma, AlUsa 6,4504,008
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Seymour, InUsa 6,8784,274
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6695,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0074,354
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8974,907
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0984,411
Southport, NcUsa 5,9783,715
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4814,649
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5425,929
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2664,515
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9708,060
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8514,879
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1514,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5624,699
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3553,949
State College, PaUsa 6,5364,062
State University, MsUsa 6,6674,143
State University, NmUsa 8,0815,021
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3833,966
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5215,916
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3463,943
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1724,457
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0413,754
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6666,007
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3504,568
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6494,131
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4517,737
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6612,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1991,988
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4231,506
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3173,304
SocotraYemen 11,0876,890
SenangaZambia 7,3254,552
SerenjeZambia 8,0955,030
SeshekeZambia 7,4284,616
SolweziZambia 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -