Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0461,893
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7621,716
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3752,097
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2533,264
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6041,618
RosarioArgentina 3,1531,959
RichmondAustralia 15,0139,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,986
RecifeBrazil 1,018633
RemansoBrazil 229142
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5981,615
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,540957
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9831,232
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,225761
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4695,884
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8055,472
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8075,473
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9336,172
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9754,334
RuoqiangChina 14,2338,844
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0982,547
RandersDenmark 8,8055,471
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3312,691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2762,657
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1124,419
RumipambaEcuador 3,9192,436
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4515,873
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3735,824
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2575,753
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7981,117
RostockGermany 8,7695,449
RhodesGreece 9,0545,626
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7065,410
ReykhólarIceland 8,4855,273
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3555,192
RamsarIran 11,0376,858
RashtIran 10,9486,803
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7174,795
RadicofaniItaly 8,0795,021
Resia PassItaly 8,2255,111
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2025,097
RivoltoItaly 8,3435,184
Rolle PassItaly 8,2785,144
RomeItaly 8,0785,020
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0505,003
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3635,197
RumoiJapan 16,10110,005
RigaLatvia 9,5705,947
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4555,875
RodriguesMauritius 11,4657,125
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2948,883
RabatMorocco 6,2073,857
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6359,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9464,316
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2238,217
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1098,146
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2978,263
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0908,134
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3888,319
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1828,191
RivasNicaragua 5,1463,198
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7377,915
RebolyRussia 10,1916,333
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2966,398
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5146,533
RagaSudan 7,9734,955
RashadSudan 8,6285,362
RenkSudan 8,8105,475
RumbekSudan 8,3675,199
RanongThailand 15,9309,899
Roi EtThailand 16,43910,215
RizeTurkey 10,2256,354
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1387,543
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5715,947
RomnyUkraine 9,9316,171
RovnoUkraine 9,4355,863
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4457,112
RochaUruguay 3,0091,870
Racine, WiUsa 7,2644,514
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1793,839
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3685,200
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3715,202
Reading, PaUsa 6,3943,973
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8525,501
Redding, CaUsa 9,6826,017
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4465,870
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0894,405
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2283,870
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2283,870
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3693,957
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6434,749
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7264,180
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8124,854
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Rockville, InUsa 7,0154,359
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6814,773
Rome, GaUsa 6,4454,005
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8086,095
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9284,927
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2823,903
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2794,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -