Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5768,436
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2899,501
ParanaArgentina 3,0351,886
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6611,653
PehuajoArgentina 3,4792,162
PergaminoArgentina 3,2292,007
PigeArgentina 3,6612,275
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2342,010
PosadasArgentina 2,3821,480
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6161,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7362,322
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2121,996
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9869,313
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23310,088
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5523,450
ParakouBenin 5,5663,459
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 815506
ParacatuBrazil 950591
ParanaBrazil 559347
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8841,171
ParanaibaBrazil 1,402871
ParintinsBrazil 1,569975
ParnaibaBrazil 717446
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2991,429
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,088676
PaulistanaBrazil 345215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 648403
Pedra AzulBrazil 827514
PeixeBrazil 584363
PetrolinaBrazil 400249
PicosBrazil 368229
PiraiBrazil 1,505935
PirenopolisBrazil 917570
PompeuBrazil 1,129702
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9391,205
Porto De MozBrazil 1,215755
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0411,268
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1751,352
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4401,516
Porto-NacionalBrazil 521324
PosseBrazil 608378
PlevenBulgaria 9,0385,617
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9985,591
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61110,322
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8426,116
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0465,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0165,603
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0866,268
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5916,582
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7195,418
ParronChile 3,8942,420
Puerto AysenChile 4,8733,028
Puerto MonttChile 4,5832,848
Punta ArenasChile 5,4403,381
PingbianChina 16,61810,327
PeralesColombia 3,7552,333
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0981,925
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9803,095
PragueCzech Republic 8,6545,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2772,658
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2422,636
PoloDominican Republic 4,2452,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3212,685
PichilingueEcuador 4,0112,492
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1212,561
PuyoEcuador 3,8362,384
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2615,755
ParisFrance 7,8724,892
PerpignanFrance 7,4734,644
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9376,796
Port-GentilGabon 5,9243,681
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1153,178
PotsdamGermany 8,7165,416
PatrasGreece 8,5995,343
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6566,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6904,779
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4082,118
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3502,703
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1413,195
PecsHungary 8,6955,403
PambanIndia 13,8028,577
PuneIndia 13,2658,243
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9269,897
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,90610,505
PadovaItaly 8,2335,116
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2215,109
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9294,927
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9164,919
PantelleriaItaly 7,7554,819
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0935,029
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7264,801
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1435,060
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2255,111
PiacenzaItaly 8,0605,009
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0314,991
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2045,098
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0535,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2505,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0575,007
PrizziItaly 7,9164,919
PakseLaos 16,67710,363
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0659,983
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8586,748
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8646,751
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,54610,903
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5915,339
PatheinMyanmar 15,4879,624
PutaoMyanmar 15,5029,633
PyiMyanmar 15,5089,637
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3789,556
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1738,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0643,147
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8763,651
PohangNorth Korea 16,94910,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,53810,277
PadidanPakistan 12,6647,870
PanjgurPakistan 12,2647,621
ParachinarPakistan 12,7997,953
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2017,582
PeshawarPakistan 12,9368,039
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,60210,938
PilarParaguay 2,4781,540
PiscoPeru 3,5342,196
PiuraPeru 4,0472,515
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7671,720
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,13311,268
PoznanPoland 8,9385,554
PrzemyslPoland 9,1815,705
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6634,140
PortalegrePortugal 6,5784,088
Porto Portugal 6,6624,140
PavelecRussia 10,3916,457
PecoraRussia 11,4507,115
PermRussia 11,4727,129
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7169,145
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2986,399
PjatigorskRussia 10,4846,515
PoronajskRussia 15,5049,634
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1456,304
Providenja BayRussia 12,7137,900
PskovRussia 9,8506,121
PodorSenegal 4,3022,673
PopradSlovakia 8,9815,581
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5794,709
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8034,849
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2474,503
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8578,611
Port SudanSudan 9,4525,873
ParamariboSuriname 2,0651,283
PiteňSweden 9,8376,113
PalmyraSyria 9,8956,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3157,032
PhetchabunThailand 16,16710,046
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0699,986
PhraeThailand 16,0349,964
PhuketThailand 15,8929,876
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8859,871
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21910,079
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0629,981
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9051,806
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6564,757
PoltavaUkraine 9,9746,198
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9281,819
PradoUruguay 3,1181,937
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0851,917
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Pana, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Paoli, InUsa 6,8784,274
Paris, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0024,973
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4614,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5385,306
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4044,601
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4504,629
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5715,948
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3633,954
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Perry, OkUsa 7,4614,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3193,927
Philo, OhUsa 6,7064,167
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5765,329
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9734,333
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8964,906
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6444,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3553,949
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2873,907
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0124,357
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0005,593
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7504,195
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8754,272
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Portage, WiUsa 7,4324,618
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4353,999
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8496,120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4974,659
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0354,371
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5175,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1953,850
Princeton, InUsa 6,9384,311
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3023,916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1665,074
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0641,904
PetaukeZambia 8,1985,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -