Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6857,883
NeuquenArgentina 4,0912,542
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,3882,105
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,98610,555
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8819,247
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1599,420
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2413,257
NatitingouBenin 5,4783,404
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,476917
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6474,131
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2983,914
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4764,646
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8114,233
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3764,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5896,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1475,684
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0944,408
N’DjamenaChad 6,9494,318
NanchangChina 17,00610,568
NanjingChina 16,91910,514
NanningChina 16,70510,381
NicosiaCyprus 9,4655,882
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8125,476
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2382,633
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2852,663
NegeleEthiopia 9,4115,848
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5619,048
NandiFiji 14,5619,048
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7166,038
NancyFrance 8,0855,024
NantesFrance 7,5314,680
NiceFrance 7,8164,857
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7745,452
NurembergGermany 8,4275,237
NurnbergGermany 8,4255,235
NaxosGreece 8,8525,501
NanortalikGreenland 7,6994,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8144,856
NordGreenland 10,1896,332
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1725,078
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3902,728
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8018,576
New DelhiIndia 13,5398,413
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1495,064
NaganoJapan 16,94110,528
NagasakiJapan 17,31510,760
NagoJapan 17,89811,122
NagoyaJapan 17,11410,635
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,92611,139
NaraJapan 17,16910,669
NazeJapan 17,76911,042
NemuroJapan 16,09410,001
NiigataJapan 16,79510,437
NikkoJapan 16,92010,514
NobeokaJapan 17,36810,793
NairobiKenya 8,9825,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8487,984
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1698,183
NidaLithuania 9,3285,797
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0356,236
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9266,168
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5555,316
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5355,303
NaraMali 4,8743,029
NioroMali 4,6902,914
NemaMauritania 4,9603,082
NouakchottMauritania 4,3252,688
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1568,175
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2388,226
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1833,221
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8254,241
NiameyNiger 5,6923,537
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8476,119
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2746,385
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3216,414
NawabshahPakistan 12,6897,885
NokkundiPakistan 12,1327,539
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3041,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,28811,365
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2456,987
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,0919,378
NikolaevRussia 9,7126,035
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0989,382
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2478,853
NizneangarskRussia 14,3378,909
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9808,687
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6727,253
NovgorodRussia 10,0376,237
NovosibirskRussia 13,1278,157
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9478,667
No. 6Sudan 9,0045,595
NyalaSudan 7,9794,958
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,53010,272
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0709,986
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0679,984
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0849,995
NarathiwatThailand 16,25210,099
NigdeTurkey 9,6646,005
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3727,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9106,158
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9424,314
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7134,172
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7604,201
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2964,534
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3083,920
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3323,935
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6724,146
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5734,706
New London, WiUsa 7,4454,626
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5524,071
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5714,083
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7444,812
New YorkUsa 6,3553,949
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3133,923
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3293,933
Newark, NjUsa 6,3373,938
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2393,877
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5204,673
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3743,961
Newport, TnUsa 6,4574,013
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3797,692
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1123,798
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8474,876
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9176,163
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9574,945
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0294,990
Norton, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8414,251
NdolaZambia 7,9284,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -