Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3714,580
LuandaAngola 6,2923,910
LuenaAngola 6,9944,346
La PlataArgentina 3,2001,988
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7111,685
La RiojaArgentina 3,2682,030
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4072,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2643,271
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4601,529
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2668,865
LavertonAustralia 14,7139,143
LearmonthAustralia 15,7989,817
LongreachAustralia 16,28410,119
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,28410,119
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8659,237
Low HeadAustralia 14,3288,904
LinzAustria 8,5445,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5785,330
LerwickUk 8,5765,329
La PazBolivia 2,7341,699
LavrasBrazil 1,353840
LencoisBrazil 488303
LinharesBrazil 1,225762
LondrinaBrazil 1,7571,092
LomBulgaria 8,9545,564
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0975,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4974,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Langara, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2945,775
London, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9725,575
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9096,157
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1473,199
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6442,264
LanzhouChina 15,6069,698
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8389,221
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3362,073
LimonCosta Rica 4,7992,982
LarnacaCyprus 9,4875,895
LimassolCyprus 9,4305,860
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8164,857
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4624,637
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6815,395
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0992,547
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2732,656
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1512,580
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3602,710
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0332,506
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9142,432
LuxorEgypt 9,1495,685
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6363,502
Laucala BayFiji 14,4478,977
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9646,192
Le MansFrance 7,6894,778
LilleFrance 8,0414,997
LyonFrance 7,8084,852
LambarnGabon 6,0863,782
LastourvilleGabon 6,3553,949
LibrevilleGabon 6,0223,742
LeipzigGermany 8,6195,356
LindenbergGermany 8,7675,448
LamiaGreece 8,6835,395
LarissaGreece 8,7125,414
LemnosGreece 8,9335,551
LimnosGreece 8,9485,560
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4092,118
LabeGuinea 4,1872,602
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9788,064
La CeibaHonduras 5,4573,391
La MesaHonduras 5,5453,446
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4768,374
LudhianaIndia 13,3848,317
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7364,807
LatinaItaly 8,0845,024
LatronicoItaly 8,2375,118
LecceItaly 8,4065,224
LodwarKenya 8,9405,556
Luang PrabangLaos 16,19810,066
LiepajaLatvia 9,3865,832
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4135,849
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1475,063
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6625,383
LabuanMalaysia 17,70110,999
LuqaMalta 7,9034,911
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2262,005
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0635,011
LashioMyanmar 15,6769,741
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1698,183
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0868,131
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1458,168
LagosNigeria 5,5403,443
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9965,590
LillehammerNorway 9,1255,670
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2248,217
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0791,292
LimaPeru 3,6202,249
LegaspiPhilippines 18,61511,568
LisbonPortugal 6,4303,996
LeninbadRussia 12,6787,878
LevsiRussia 11,9887,449
LungiSierra Leone 3,9502,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4445,247
LanzaroteSpain 5,3493,324
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1304,431
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0805,021
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0785,020
LatakiaSyria 9,6946,024
LampangThailand 15,9639,920
LoeiThailand 16,21110,074
Lop BuriThailand 16,13210,025
LomeTogo 5,3073,298
LeemingUk 8,0945,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5785,330
London, EnglandUk 7,9314,928
London-GatwickUk 7,9164,919
LynehamUk 7,8514,879
L’VovUkraine 9,2605,754
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6185,977
LozovajaUkraine 10,0806,264
LubnyUkraine 9,8796,139
LuckUkraine 9,3995,840
LuganskUkraine 10,2826,390
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5614,698
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7234,178
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8194,238
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0143,737
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8405,493
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3584,572
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4564,633
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7055,410
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3165,167
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4065,223
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2134,482
Larned, KsUsa 7,7284,802
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0354,993
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9455,559
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4023,978
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8124,854
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2864,528
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7864,217
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3923,972
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6574,137
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4374,000
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4605,879
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4554,011
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3753,961
Libby, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7304,804
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3923,972
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1305,052
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0224,363
Llano, TxUsa 7,3484,566
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1545,688
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1825,084
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1423,817
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8004,226
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6674,143
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7194,797
Luling, TxUsa 7,1644,452
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3895,213
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3243,930
LivingstoneZambia 7,5864,714
LundaziZambia 8,4275,237
LusakaZambia 7,8864,900
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -