Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7127,899
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4237,720
KhostAfghanistan 12,7927,949
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6607,867
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,0253,744
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,520
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4655,260
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7116,656
KandiBenin 5,6693,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8456,118
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4974,659
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4994,660
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1916,954
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1666,317
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7834,215
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2318,222
KashiChina 13,2188,214
KunmingChina 16,0849,995
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5904,095
KhargaEgypt 8,9335,551
KosseirEgypt 9,3125,787
KajaaniFinland 10,0636,253
KuopioFinland 10,0106,220
KuusamoFinland 10,1926,333
KarlsruheGermany 8,2345,117
KasselGermany 8,4425,246
KonstanzGermany 8,1985,094
KumasiGhana 5,0293,125
KalamataGreece 8,5725,327
KerkiraGreece 8,5155,291
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6225,358
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4795,269
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9995,592
KankanGuinea 4,4202,747
KindiaGuinea 4,0612,524
KissidougouGuinea 4,2942,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6767,877
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,27210,733
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,27310,733
KeszthelyHungary 8,6655,385
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3985,218
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7389,159
KotaIndia 13,4448,355
KozhikodeIndia 13,4448,354
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,47610,860
KermanIran 11,5767,193
KermanshahIran 10,6926,644
Khoram AbadIran 10,7856,702
KilkennyIreland 7,6994,784
KingstonJamaica 4,6802,908
KagoshimaJapan 17,45810,849
KanazawaJapan 16,95710,538
KaruizawaJapan 16,97310,547
KatsuuraJapan 17,08410,616
KawaguchikoJapan 17,06510,604
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9799,930
KobeJapan 17,16810,668
KochiJapan 17,28410,741
KofuJapan 17,04910,594
KumagayaJapan 16,98710,556
KumamotoJapan 17,32510,766
KumejimaJapan 17,87311,107
KureJapan 17,20010,688
KushiroJapan 16,15810,041
KutchanJapan 16,22710,083
KyotoJapan 17,13310,647
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3888,319
KitaleKenya 8,8335,489
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7006,649
KufraLibya 8,1935,091
KaunasLithuania 9,4735,886
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3545,813
KybartaiLithuania 9,4005,841
KarongaMalawi 8,5325,302
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,29910,128
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,80111,062
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,16410,044
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37410,175
KuantanMalaysia 16,36010,166
KuchingMalaysia 17,06410,604
KayesMali 4,4542,768
KeniebaMali 4,3762,719
KidalMali 5,8523,637
KitaMali 4,5512,828
KoutiaMali 4,8933,041
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,51710,264
KisinevMoldova 9,4975,902
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,4349,591
KhatgalMongolia 14,3708,930
KhovdMongolia 14,0298,718
KhujirtMongolia 14,7769,182
KhutagMongolia 14,5839,062
KenitraMorocco 6,2383,876
KalewaMyanmar 15,3269,524
KathaMyanmar 15,5029,633
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9269,896
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3259,523
KengtungMyanmar 15,9079,885
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3859,561
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8024,227
KathmanduNepal 14,3458,914
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4859,623
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1428,166
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2458,230
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2748,248
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1528,173
KanoNigeria 6,2763,900
KangnungNorth Korea 16,75310,410
KarasjokNorway 10,1836,328
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9615,569
KristiansandNorway 8,8195,480
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1475,684
KhasabOman 11,4817,134
KarachiPakistan 12,5537,801
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5687,810
KhanpurPakistan 12,9058,019
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5137,776
KororPalau 19,76612,283
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9725,575
KlodzkoPoland 8,8195,480
KoszalinPoland 8,9965,590
KrakowPoland 9,0015,594
KalakanRussia 14,6289,090
KaliningradRussia 9,2755,763
KamenskoeRussia 13,5968,448
KandalaksaRussia 10,3656,441
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8456,739
KazanRussia 11,0506,867
KemRussia 10,4026,464
KerchRussia 9,9996,213
KhabarovskRussia 15,6329,714
KirenskRussia 14,1048,764
KirovRussia 11,0876,889
KljuciRussia 14,3348,908
KolpasevRussia 12,9618,054
KorfRussia 13,7948,572
KostromaRussia 10,5626,563
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5757,814
KotlasRussia 10,9376,796
KrasnodarRussia 10,1996,338
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7627,309
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5787,195
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6048,453
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2256,976
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1246,912
KurganRussia 12,0667,498
KurskRussia 10,1426,302
KyraRussia 15,0009,321
KigaliRwanda 8,2445,123
KoldaSenegal 4,0422,512
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1612,586
KosiceSlovakia 9,0315,612
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4734,644
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,44410,218
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9098,643
KadugliSudan 8,4655,261
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8765,516
KassalaSudan 9,2765,764
KhartoumSudan 8,8755,515
KostiSudan 8,8305,487
KalmarSweden 9,1445,682
KaresuandoSweden 10,0266,230
KarlstadSweden 9,1525,687
KristianstadSweden 8,9905,587
KamishliSyria 10,2066,342
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0229,956
Khlong YaiThailand 16,39610,188
Khon KaenThailand 16,34010,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,16410,045
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,28610,120
KairouanTunisia 7,5464,689
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8476,119
KarsTurkey 10,4296,481
KastamonuTurkey 9,6846,018
KayseriTurkey 9,7526,060
KonyaTurkey 9,4835,893
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7757,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0827,508
KinlossUk 8,2805,145
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0946,272
KievUkraine 9,7256,043
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0416,240
KirovogradUkraine 9,7776,075
KlepininoUkraine 9,8386,113
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8956,149
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3675,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8346,111
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3385,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4924,656
Keene, NhUsa 6,4454,005
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9844,961
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5373,441
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2655,136
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1627,558
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5394,685
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0603,766
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6896,021
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5094,045
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9487,425
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1537,552
KabompoZambia 7,4434,625
KabweZambia 7,8944,906
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8984,908
KafirondaZambia 7,8754,894
KaomaZambia 7,4984,659
KasamaZambia 8,2305,114
KasempaZambia 7,6214,736
KawambwaZambia 8,0124,979
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -