Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0737,502
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0044,352
HuamboAngola 6,5354,061
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84510,468
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1218,775
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1198,773
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,56310,292
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5333,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0786,884
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2883,907
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3103,921
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1094,418
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9236,166
Hope, BcCanada 9,8776,138
HaikouChina 17,00810,569
HailarChina 15,3049,510
HamiChina 14,4548,982
HetanChina 13,6138,460
HavanaCuba 5,4853,408
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1462,576
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0942,544
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3262,688
HelwanEgypt 9,1385,678
HurguadaEgypt 9,2855,770
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5395,306
HelsinkiFinland 9,7466,057
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7716,072
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4086,468
HamburgGermany 8,6225,358
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6215,357
HannoverGermany 8,5305,300
HelgolandGermany 8,5455,310
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3185,169
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7685,449
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4905,276
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5307,786
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8327,974
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5145,291
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7548,547
HaifaIsrael 9,5555,938
HaboroJapan 16,0549,976
HachijojimaJapan 17,31410,759
HachinoheJapan 16,47610,239
HagiJapan 17,16410,666
HakodateJapan 16,34610,158
HamadaJapan 17,12010,639
HamamatsuJapan 17,15610,661
HikoneJapan 17,10410,629
HimejiJapan 17,15110,658
HiradoJapan 17,24010,713
HirooJapan 16,25310,100
HiroshimaJapan 17,18010,676
HitaJapan 17,27510,735
HitoyoshiJapan 17,39110,807
HunLibya 7,7054,788
HomboriMali 5,4073,360
HomalinMyanmar 15,3439,534
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7949,815
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1328,161
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
HororataNew Zealand 13,1208,153
HyderabadPakistan 12,6977,890
HuanucoPeru 3,5192,186
HelPoland 9,1685,697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6309,713
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1307,538
HatangaRussia 12,6677,871
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5247,161
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2362,632
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0696,257
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7875,460
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,64610,344
HaejuSouth Korea 16,64010,340
HyesanSouth Korea 16,34410,157
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9778,685
HalaibSudan 9,4535,874
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1885,710
HudeibaSudan 9,0665,634
HaparandaSweden 9,9726,197
HarnosandSweden 9,5465,932
HamaSyria 9,7706,071
HassakahSyria 10,1556,310
Hua HinThailand 16,0759,989
HakkariTurkey 10,4386,486
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1105,039
HersonUkraine 9,7456,056
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4475,871
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0924,407
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5394,063
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4323,997
Hart, MiUsa 7,2544,507
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3783,963
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2133,861
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Hays, KsUsa 7,7854,837
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6776,014
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Helena, MtUsa 9,1095,661
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7334,184
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1423,817
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3153,924
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3505,189
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8614,264
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3763,962
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3163,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0754,397
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0414,376
Holly, CoUsa 7,9574,945
Homer, AkUsa 11,8537,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8234,240
Horton, KsUsa 7,5714,705
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2975,156
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Houma, LaUsa 6,5854,092
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9874,342
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6114,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6164,111
Huron, SdUsa 8,0454,999
HanoiVietnam 16,53910,277
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,81110,446
HarareZimbabwe 8,1475,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -