Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7957,951
FarahAfghanistan 12,0747,503
FormosaArgentina 2,4151,500
ForrestAustralia 15,4999,631
FrancistownBotswana 7,7464,814
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,418881
FloraniaBrazil 870541
FlorestaBrazil 612380
FlorianoBrazil 286178
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1081,310
FormosaBrazil 796495
FortalezaBrazil 850528
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1381,328
FrancaBrazil 1,322822
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8885,523
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5945,962
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5035,905
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2206,351
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2326,358
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6956,024
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8436,116
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5204,052
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5084,044
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3605,195
FayaChad 7,5704,704
FamagustaCyprus 9,5215,917
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6555,378
FarafraEgypt 8,7365,429
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4323,997
FichtelbergGermany 8,5945,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3205,170
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6845,396
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9224,923
FaranahGuinea 4,2622,648
FalconaraItaly 8,2315,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0935,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2735,141
FonniItaly 7,7384,809
FrontoneItaly 8,1825,084
FrosinoneItaly 8,1185,045
FukauraJapan 16,48410,243
FukueJapan 17,29310,746
FukuiJapan 17,01810,575
FukuokaJapan 17,23510,710
FukushimaJapan 16,79510,437
FukuyamaJapan 17,18410,678
FushikiJapan 16,93410,523
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0158,087
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7636,067
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6876,020
FunchalMadeira 5,4643,396
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2322,009
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3193,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0435,620
FaroPortugal 6,3633,954
FerganaRussia 12,8447,981
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9502,455
FalunSweden 9,3295,797
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0505,003
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9106,158
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5727,191
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1105,039
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5514,071
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7484,815
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0754,396
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2344,495
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9413,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9513,698
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8195,480
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8874,279
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6135,352
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3814,587
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2115,103
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6863,533
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2214,487
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9774,336
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2884,529
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3553,949
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7134,171
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2513,884
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -