Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8954,284
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9634,327
DavisAntarctica 10,2906,395
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18110,677
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55910,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1039,385
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2279,462
DhakaBangladesh 14,9379,282
D’UccleBelgium 8,1255,049
DiamantinaBrazil 1,019633
DiamantinoBrazil 1,466911
DouradosBrazil 1,8541,152
DoualaCameroon 6,1433,818
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7264,179
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,323
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6306,606
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6134,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0174,360
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0665,012
DuianChina 15,1529,416
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5205,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9156,162
DajabonDominican Republic 4,3942,731
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2862,664
DabaaEgypt 8,9065,534
DakhlaEgypt 8,7825,457
DijonFrance 7,9224,923
DresdenGermany 8,6845,396
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6886,020
DebrecenHungary 8,9985,591
DalatangiIceland 8,6455,372
DaltonganjIndia 14,2838,876
DarbhangaIndia 14,4298,966
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2639,485
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2729,490
DumkaIndia 14,5999,072
DwarkaIndia 12,7687,934
DezfulIran 10,7826,700
DublinIreland 7,8154,856
DecimomannuItaly 7,6724,768
DobbiacoItaly 8,3325,178
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7062,924
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5965,963
DagorettiKenya 8,9835,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6826,016
DedzaMalawi 8,5175,293
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1209,396
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0969,381
DaweiMyanmar 15,8799,868
De BiltNetherlands 8,2615,133
De KooyNetherlands 8,2985,156
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2995,157
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1508,172
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1198,153
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0108,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9065,535
DalbandinPakistan 12,2927,639
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8998,016
DirPakistan 12,9428,042
DroshPakistan 12,9308,035
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,16111,285
DohaQatar 11,0056,839
DorohoiRomania 9,3495,809
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0197,469
DudinkaRussia 12,4417,731
DzardzanRussia 13,3288,282
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8786,759
DakarSenegal 3,9542,457
DaruSierra Leone 4,1462,576
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0705,015
DamazinSudan 8,9815,581
DongolaSudan 8,7525,439
DamascusSyria 9,7076,032
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7086,033
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0776,262
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6187,841
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1585,691
DjerbaTunisia 7,4864,652
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1356,298
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1945,092
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9534,942
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9766,199
DonetskUkraine 10,1646,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3827,073
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4143,985
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3663,956
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2714,518
Danville, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1343,812
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5865,957
David City, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8244,240
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5285,921
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3073,920
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1035,656
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4314,617
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7664,204
Delphine, InUsa 7,0894,405
Denton, MdUsa 6,2823,903
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2685,138
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5604,698
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8745,515
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0454,999
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9614,326
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7604,201
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1155,664
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Dover, DeUsa 6,2823,903
Dover, TnUsa 6,7984,224
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3184,547
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8244,862
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Durham, NhUsa 6,4023,978
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7672,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -