Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3577,679
ChlefAlgeria 6,9234,302
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3154,546
CeresArgentina 2,9631,841
ChamicalArgentina 3,2992,050
ChepesArgentina 3,3932,108
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6492,889
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8561,775
CórdobaArgentina 3,2282,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2322,009
CorrientesArgentina 2,5551,588
CairnsAustralia 16,93010,521
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8839,248
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5349,653
CedunaAustralia 15,4259,585
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9109,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,66710,357
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3809,557
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,32810,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2629,484
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0979,381
CharnocksBarbados 2,9931,860
CotonouBenin 5,4323,375
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,346836
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,560969
CabroboBrazil 530329
CaceresBrazil 1,6621,033
CaetiteBrazil 574357
Campina GrandeBrazil 930578
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6921,051
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8791,168
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,524947
Campos SalesBrazil 473294
CanavieirasBrazil 921572
CaparaoBrazil 1,292803
CapinopolisBrazil 1,217756
CaratingaBrazil 1,208751
CaravelasBrazil 1,095680
CarinhanhaBrazil 564350
CarolinaBrazil 418260
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8521,151
CataguasesBrazil 1,375854
CatalaoBrazil 1,092678
CatanduvaBrazil 1,435892
CaxiasBrazil 478297
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3511,461
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,033642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,389863
ChapecoBrazil 2,1941,363
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,396868
CipoBrazil 652405
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 576358
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,107688
CordeiroBrazil 1,450901
CorrentinaBrazil 491305
CorumbaBrazil 1,8191,130
CoximBrazil 1,553965
CrateusBrazil 580360
CuiabaBrazil 1,487924
CuritibaBrazil 1,8941,177
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4345,863
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8626,128
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8085,474
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1155,043
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6086,592
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3956,459
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1954,471
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7134,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4374,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4434,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5864,093
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9635,570
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7314,804
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2174,485
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7605,444
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0405,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3475,808
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3754,583
Comox, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3115,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4925,899
ChicoChile 4,9193,057
ChillanChile 4,1552,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2382,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4182,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9113,052
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9822,475
ChangchunChina 16,0179,953
ChangduChina 15,3269,524
ChangshaChina 16,79810,439
ChengduChina 15,9339,901
ChongqingChina 16,21210,075
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6722,282
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4095,225
CamagueyCuba 5,0123,114
CasablancaCuba 5,4923,413
ChebCzech Republic 8,5395,306
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8845,521
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2632,649
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2652,650
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2362,632
CanarEcuador 3,9172,434
CairoEgypt 9,1515,686
CaenFrance 7,7484,815
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6954,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7991,118
CocobeachGabon 6,0543,762
CologneGermany 8,2805,146
ChiosGreece 8,9635,570
CorfuGreece 8,5155,291
ConakryGuinea 3,9632,463
CatacamasHonduras 5,3263,309
CholutecaHonduras 5,3653,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9328,657
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0229,335
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0229,335
ChahbaharIran 11,9137,403
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7274,802
ClonesIreland 7,8414,873
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7894,840
CorkIreland 7,5884,715
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5844,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6734,768
CameriItaly 8,0304,990
CampobassoItaly 8,2125,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7614,823
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6984,784
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6594,760
Cape MeleItaly 7,8994,908
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1785,082
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0314,990
CerviaItaly 8,1925,091
CiampinoItaly 8,0765,018
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0825,022
Cisa PassItaly 8,0475,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0354,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3165,167
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9974,969
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2645,136
ChibaJapan 17,03710,587
ChichibuJapan 17,00810,569
ChichijimaJapan 17,90711,128
ChoshiJapan 17,01010,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6866,019
ChilekaMalawi 8,5765,329
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4545,253
ChitipaMalawi 8,4685,262
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8534,880
ComitanMexico 5,9873,720
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,25011,341
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2419,471
ChoirMongolia 15,1039,385
CasablancaMorocco 6,1103,797
ChindeMozambique 8,7025,407
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3579,543
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0148,087
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2858,255
CondegaNicaragua 5,2943,290
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2909,501
ChejuNorth Korea 17,13610,649
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,71010,384
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,89610,499
ChhorPakistan 12,8337,975
ChitralPakistan 12,9308,035
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1371,328
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1311,324
CajamarcaPeru 3,7862,353
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7302,318
ChiclayoPeru 3,9392,447
ChimbotePeru 3,7752,346
CuzcoPeru 3,0711,908
CzestochowaPoland 8,9935,588
CoimbraPortugal 6,5964,099
CalafatRomania 8,9375,554
CeahlauRomania 9,2825,768
ClujRomania 9,1035,657
ConstantaRomania 9,3735,825
CraiovaRomania 9,0205,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1747,565
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0527,489
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8738,000
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6377,853
Cape UelenRussia 12,4757,752
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7569,791
CaraRussia 14,4869,002
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4707,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9268,032
ChitaRussia 14,8239,211
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8229,210
CokurdahRussia 13,1238,155
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6229,086
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9354,310
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,27510,114
CaceresSpain 6,6584,137
CadizSpain 6,4293,995
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7694,206
CordobaSpain 6,6234,116
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8488,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,26910,110
ChanthaburiThailand 16,30810,134
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8989,879
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9679,922
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,18310,056
ChumphonThailand 15,9949,939
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0495,623
CorumTurkey 9,7566,062
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3947,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7754,831
CernovcyUkraine 9,3315,798
ChernigovUkraine 9,8066,093
CarrascoUruguay 3,1071,931
ColoniaUruguay 3,1441,954
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7462,328
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9484,318
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2823,903
Camden, ScUsa 6,1723,835
Canton, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9353,688
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6594,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1544,446
Casper, WyUsa 8,5435,309
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9176,163
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2033,854
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0123,736
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0223,742
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5524,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2623,891
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7714,829
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5344,060
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5574,075
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1543,824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0104,978
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3335,178
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1934,470
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7864,217
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3905,213
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7964,223
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7944,222
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7314,183
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Clark, SdUsa 8,0685,014
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8834,277
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7994,225
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9684,951
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8124,233
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3514,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6277,846
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0414,376
College Park, MdUsa 6,3313,934
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2095,101
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2844,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1763,838
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8904,282
Columbus, InUsa 6,8784,274
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7594,200
Conception, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7174,796
Conway, ArUsa 7,0214,363
Conway, ScUsa 6,0423,754
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Corning, ArUsa 7,0124,357
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5834,091
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0534,383
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1984,473
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8716,134
Covington, LaUsa 6,6154,110
Covington, TnUsa 6,9404,313
Crete, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7455,434
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8267,349
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8267,349
CaracasVenezuela 3,3312,070
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8831,792
CoroVenezuela 3,6332,257
ChipataZambia 8,3465,186
ChomaZambia 7,7254,801
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -