Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5817,818
BustAfghanistan 12,2827,632
BatnaAlgeria 7,2604,511
BecharAlgeria 6,3403,940
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2264,491
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2543,886
BiskraAlgeria 7,1584,448
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8484,256
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0703,772
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1123,798
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1253,806
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7423,568
ByrdAntarctica 8,7325,426
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7552,333
BarilocheArgentina 4,4462,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1891,982
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5329,652
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5529,664
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65510,350
BrestBelarus 9,3425,805
BrusselsBelgium 8,1255,049
Belize CityBelize 5,6863,533
BeninBenin 5,4323,375
BohiconBenin 5,4273,373
BermudaBermuda 5,1013,170
BageBrazil 2,6791,665
BambuiBrazil 1,229763
BarbacenaBrazil 1,352840
BarbalhaBrazil 566352
BarcelosBrazil 2,2681,409
BarraBrazil 244152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 420261
BarreirasBrazil 353219
BelémBrazil 977607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,205749
BelterraBrazil 1,397868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 470292
BrasiliaBrazil 851529
BrevesBrazil 1,085674
BurgasBulgaria 9,2225,731
BurundiBurundi 8,1325,053
BatouriCameroon 6,6554,135
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8776,138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2335,737
Banff, AbCanada 9,5375,927
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9094,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3135,166
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9464,316
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4895,275
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6755,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6655,385
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9816,203
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1024,413
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7094,791
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8633,022
BeijingChina 16,0759,989
BarranquillaColombia 4,0552,520
Benito SalasColombia 3,7072,304
BogotáColombia 3,6662,278
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7555,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8634,886
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2574,510
BaniDominican Republic 4,1882,602
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2412,635
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
BahariyaEgypt 8,8625,507
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0915,649
BiarritzFrance 7,2544,508
BordeauxFrance 7,4064,602
BrestFrance 7,4864,652
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5657,187
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5667,187
BitamGabon 6,2843,905
BanjulGambia 3,9402,448
BerlinGermany 8,7345,428
BrockenGermany 8,5405,307
BokeGuinea 3,9332,444
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9222,437
BudapestHungary 8,8225,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8315,488
BangaloreIndia 13,6508,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3428,291
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5129,018
BikanerIndia 13,1668,182
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,61710,947
BabolsarIran 11,2116,967
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5007,146
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9346,795
Bandar LengehIran 11,3417,048
BirjandIran 11,7957,329
BushehrIran 10,9736,818
BaghdadIraq 10,4096,468
BasraIraq 10,7016,650
BelmulletIreland 7,7324,805
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7164,795
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3465,186
BergamoItaly 8,1055,036
BolognaItaly 8,1425,060
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2585,132
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2025,097
BrindisiItaly 8,4125,228
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9603,082
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7142,929
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9378,039
BeirutLebanon 9,6255,981
BenghaziLibya 8,2155,105
BirzaiLithuania 9,5845,956
BitolaMacedonia 8,6915,401
BlantyreMalawi 8,5765,329
BvumbweMalawi 8,5845,334
BintuluMalaysia 17,40610,817
BamakoMali 4,6632,898
Bko-SMali 4,6642,898
BougounMali 4,6472,888
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1923,227
BaitagMongolia 14,1308,781
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1038,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7919,191
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3199,520
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3659,548
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7129,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1699,426
BulganMongolia 14,6739,118
BhamawMyanmar 15,5849,684
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0108,085
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2028,204
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9713,089
BilmaNiger 6,9744,334
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0133,736
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2246,353
BergenNorway 8,8575,504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8565,503
BjornoyaNorway 10,2196,350
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6666,006
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4755,888
BadinPakistan 12,7477,921
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1418,166
BalakotPakistan 13,0908,134
BarkhanPakistan 12,8027,956
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4082,739
BascoPhilippines 18,06011,223
BialystokPoland 9,3545,813
BejaPortugal 6,4494,008
BragancaPortugal 6,8224,239
BistritaRomania 9,1855,708
BucharestRomania 9,1925,712
BajkitRussia 13,3498,295
BarabinskRussia 12,8477,983
BarnaulRussia 13,2438,229
BerezovoRussia 11,8467,361
BiserRussia 11,6217,222
BlagovescenskRussia 15,3719,551
BogdarinRussia 14,5999,072
BogucanyRussia 13,6438,478
BomnakRussia 14,9059,262
BorRussia 13,0998,140
BorzjaRussia 15,0899,376
BratskRussia 13,9918,694
BelgradeSerbia 8,7945,465
BoSierra Leone 4,0542,519
BontheSierra Leone 3,9612,462
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7325,426
BerberaSomalia 10,0986,275
BusanSouth Korea 17,04110,589
BadajozSpain 6,5814,090
BarcelonaSpain 7,3214,550
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0464,378
BabanusaSudan 8,2715,140
BaselSwitzerland 8,0915,028
BernSwitzerland 8,0454,999
BangkokThailand 16,13410,026
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13810,028
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9289,898
BizerteTunisia 7,6124,730
BalikesirTurkey 9,1535,688
BursaTurkey 9,2665,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0567,492
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9244,924
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9204,922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9214,922
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9444,936
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8014,848
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8904,903
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3343,936
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7617,309
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7627,309
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8084,230
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6724,146
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3083,920
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1064,416
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3707,687
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5394,063
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6927,265
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4827,135
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2004,474
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8295,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5624,078
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5404,064
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2605,754
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3545,191
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3893,970
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1413,816
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2333,873
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2933,911
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2634,513
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2995,779
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7464,192
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3673,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3443,942
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7314,183
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0854,403
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3283,933
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9544,321
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4534,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7484,194
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3554,571
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6784,150
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9514,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3504,568
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6455,372
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5204,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8284,243
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7654,204
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7854,216
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4073,981
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3404,561
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6324,121
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5175,914
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4907,762
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1221,940
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5102,181
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8684,889
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8684,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -