Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom J. Do Piaui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom J. Do Piaui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom J. Do Piaui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2623,892
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0894,405
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0944,408
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4384,622
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1851,979
AzulArgentina 3,4592,149
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1099,389
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7579,170
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,35110,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35810,165
AmberleyAustralia 15,5479,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7306,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8956,770
AimoresBrazil 1,200746
AlagoinhasBrazil 704437
AltamiraBrazil 1,108689
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,486923
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,548962
ApodiBrazil 795494
AracajuBrazil 800497
AracuaiBrazil 892554
AragarcasBrazil 1,161721
AraxaBrazil 1,203747
Arco VerdeBrazil 777483
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9836,825
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3283,932
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2276,355
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9284,926
AbecheChad 7,6084,728
AntofagastaChile 3,2222,002
AricaChile 3,0091,870
AltaiChina 13,8198,587
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8722,406
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8542,395
AraucaColombia 3,4542,146
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3352,694
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1962,608
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2412,636
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0485,622
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2425,743
AswanEgypt 9,1155,664
AsyutEgypt 9,0245,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6413,505
AsmaraEritrea 9,5375,926
AssabEritrea 9,8976,150
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3985,840
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8154,856
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3686,443
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0357,479
AccraGhana 5,1383,193
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0385,616
AthensGreece 8,7485,436
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7405,431
AasiaatGreenland 8,6795,393
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3255,173
AputiteqGreenland 8,6005,344
AkureyriIceland 8,5865,336
AgraIndia 13,6398,476
AhmedabadIndia 13,1318,160
AkolaIndia 13,5948,448
AllahabadIndia 14,0298,718
AmritsarIndia 13,2728,248
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,35511,406
AbadanIran 10,7436,676
ArakIran 10,9306,792
AlbengaItaly 7,9014,910
AlgheroItaly 7,7014,786
AmendolaItaly 8,2895,151
AnconaItaly 8,2425,122
ArezzoItaly 8,1175,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7312,940
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7992,982
AbashiriJapan 16,0499,973
AburatsuJapan 17,47310,858
AikawaJapan 16,79010,433
AjiroJapan 17,11110,633
AkitaJapan 16,58510,306
AkuneJapan 17,39910,812
AomoriJapan 16,45510,225
AsahikawaJapan 16,11110,011
AsosanJapan 17,32510,766
AmmanJordan 9,6245,980
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1938,198
AinaziLatvia 9,6335,986
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9536,185
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2126,346
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8496,120
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1586,313
AtarMauritania 4,7302,939
AgalegaMauritius 10,9806,823
AcapulcoMexico 6,7594,200
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5089,016
AltaiMongolia 14,4248,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8259,212
AgadirMorocco 5,7343,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2615,133
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1058,144
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2468,231
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3448,292
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4808,376
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1283,186
AgadezNiger 6,4193,989
AsuncionParaguay 2,2971,427
ArequipaPeru 3,0811,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16511,288
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1765,702
AradRomania 8,9185,542
AjanRussia 14,7469,164
AldanRussia 14,4378,971
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9726,818
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5997,829
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3329,527
AnadyrRussia 13,0338,099
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6646,627
ArmavirRussia 10,3506,432
AstrakhanRussia 10,8986,772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7038,515
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8594,262
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8984,286
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9464,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7124,171
Abu HamedSudan 9,0515,624
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9765,578
AqiqSudan 9,5225,917
ArbaatSudan 9,4315,861
AromaSudan 9,2585,753
AtbaraSudan 9,0735,638
Abu KamalSyria 10,1286,294
AleppoSyria 9,8366,112
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34410,156
AtakpameTogo 5,3443,321
AdanaTurkey 9,6916,022
AfyonTurkey 9,3385,803
AnkaraTurkey 9,5695,947
AntalyaTurkey 9,2955,776
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7007,270
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2975,156
AberporthUk 7,7814,835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8274,864
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7946,086
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8376,113
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3067,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2887,014
ArtigasUruguay 2,6951,675
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7344,184
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9776,200
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4794,648
Ada, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2393,877
Akron, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2335,116
Albany, GaUsa 6,2303,872
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5044,042
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6804,773
Albion, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1835,085
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0084,976
Algona, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Alice, TxUsa 7,1084,417
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Alma, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2004,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7184,796
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7914,841
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3983,976
Amite, LaUsa 6,6384,125
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7417,296
Anderson, InUsa 6,9524,320
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3823,966
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6756,634
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1483,820
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7263,558
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3843,967
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7664,826
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9606,189
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Athens, GaUsa 6,3253,930
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3793,964
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2453,881
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1128,769
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1893,846
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2254,489
Austin, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1927,576
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8848,006
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4692,155
AdenYemen 10,1396,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -